CONTACT

CALENDAR

 

 

Address

Alppikatu 9a

00530 Helsinki

FINLAND

 

 

EMAIL:

 

olli@cienuua.com

 

 

PHONE:

 

+358 500 435 286

 

 

 

CV

2020

Les Objets Volants- Majipoor

28 JANUARY Haguenau France (première) Relais Culturel30 - France
30 JANUARY Espace Rohan, Saverne - France
04 FEBRUARY La Castine, Reichshoffen - France
06 FEBRUARY Théâtre de la Madeleine, Troyes - France
07 FEBRUARY Théâtre de la Madeleine, Troyes- France
11 FEBRUARY La Saline, Soultz-sous-Forêts - France
13 FEBRUARY MAC Robert Lieb, Bischwiller- France
01 APRIL  Théâtre d’Auxerre, Auxerre- France
15 MAY Thann, Relais Culturel - France


Nuua & Sirkum Polaris - Kulovalkea PREMIER

18 - 28 MAY Dynamo, Odense Denmark (RESIDENCY)

29,30,31 MAY Dynamo, Odense Denmark


2019


Les Objets Volants - Un Cirque à l'Orchestre (with the Geneva Camerata Orchestra)

13 JANUARY Théâtre des Champs-Elysées - France


Nuua & Sirkum Polaris - Kulovalkea

15.1. - 3.2 FEBRUARY Cirko new circus center, Helsinki- Finland (RESIDENCY)

16-26 SEPTEMBER CIRCA - Pôle nationale Cirque Auch - France (RESIDENCY)


Race Horse company - Urbotek

14 FEBRUARY Subtopia, Stockholm - Sweden

5-8 SEPTEMBER AtTension Festival - Germany


Nuua - Vaarna

15 - 28 FEBRUARY - Borrby Kulturgjuteriet - Sweden (RESIDENCY)

2-11 APRIL Borrby Kulturgjuteriet - Sweden(RESIDENCY)

20-31 MAY  Borrby Kulturgjuteriet - Sweden (RESIDENCY)

12-25 AUGUST - Race Horse Company studio, Tattarisuo - Finland (RESIDENCY)


Nuua - Disenfranchised

3 AUGUST Salo Circus festival - Finland


Les Objets Volants - Majipoor

9-13 SEPTEMBER La Grainerie Toulouse - France (RESIDENCY)

20-29 NOVEMBER La Cascade  - France (RESIDENCY)


Les Objets Volants - Jongler entre Bach et Glass

26-27.10 Studio 104, Maison de la Radio - France


Solo works - Frostbite Cabaret

18-22.12 Sirkus Taika-aika Rovaniemi - Finland



2018


Nuua - Hede

27-29 January Théâtre de Cornouaille - France

20-26 AUGUST Cirko new circus center, Helsinki - Finland

26 AUGUST Runokuu Festival Talvipuutarha, Helsinki - Finland

23-27 SEPTEMBER Faktori, Tampere - Finland (RESIDENCY)

15-28 OCTOBER La Central del Cirk Barcelona, Spain (RESIDENCY)

24-25 NOVEMBER  - HEDE EINTANZHAUS Mannheim - Germany


Nuua & Sirkum Polaris - Kulovalkea

19-28 FEBRUARY Circus Cirkör, Stockholm - Sweden (RESIDENCY)

28-10 JUNE Subtopia, Stockholm - Sweden (RESIDENCY)

6-19 AUGUST Sorin Sirkus, Tampere - FInland (RESIDENCY)

29-9 NOVEMBER Latitude 50, Belgium (RESIDENCY)


Les Objets Volants - Liaison Carbone

27-28 MARCH Théâtre de la Madeleine, Troyes - France


L'expedition - Consert jongle

3-7 APRIL Centre national des arts en mouvement, Aix-en-Provence - France (RESIDENCY)

8-14 SEPTEMBER Centre national des arts en mouvement, Aix-en-Provence - France


Les Objets Volants- Majipoor

21-26 APRIL Théâtre de la Madeleine, Troyes - France


Nuua - Vaarna

14-25 MAY Dance theatre Hurjaruuth, Helsinki - Finland

28-10 DECEMBER Borrby Kulturgjuteriet - Sweden (RESIDENCY)


Nuua - Disenfranchised

7 JULY Racehorse company 10 years festival, Helsinki - Finland


Les Objets Volants - Un Cirque à l'Orchestre (with the Geneva Camerata Orchestra)

30-31 DECEMBER Nikolaisaal Potsdam, Germany



2017


Nuua - Taival

1,2 FEBRUARY Valvesali, Oulu - Finland

13,14 FEBRUARY Cirkopolis festival,Praque - Czech Republic

18 APRIL Jackson's Lane, London - UK

13,14 MAY Cirko Festival, Helsinki - Finland

30 JUNE, 1 JULY Mirabilia Festival, Fossano - Italy


Nuua - Lento

18 JULY, Festival Deltebre Dansa - Deltebre - Spain


Nuua - Hede

6-12 Borrby Kulturgjuteriet - Sweden (RESIDENCY)

11-23 DECEMBER Centre national des arts en mouvement, Aix-en-Provence - France (RESIDENCY)


Les Objets Volants - Liaison Carbone

3 FEBRUARY Salle de spectacle Léon Curral, France

31 JANUARY Onet-le-Château, La Baleine - France


Les Objets Volants - Un Cirque à l'Orchestre (with the Geneva Camerata Orchestra)

12-15 JANUARY Théâtre Am Stram Gram, Geneva - Switzerland


Kallo Collective - Chameleon

20-5 MARCH Menuspauvre Vilna, Lithuania (RESIDENCY)

20-2 APRIL Subtopia Stockholm, Sweden (RESIDENCY)

17-7 MAY Cirko new Circus Center Helsinki, Finland (RESIDENCY)

12-13 MAY Cirko new Circus Center Helsinki, Finland

13-26 NOVEMBER Subcase festvial, Stockholm, Sweden


The Serious Road Trip - Social circus in refugee camps

25-3 JUNE Andayaman, Turkey


Nuua & Sirkum Polaris - Kulovalkea

19-1 OCTOBER Cirko new circus center, Helsinki - Finland (RESIDENCY)


Solo works

22-23 JULY l'Abbaye de Silvacane - France

19 AUGUST Finnish Diabolo convention, Eräjärvi - Finland

16 OCTOBER CIAM - journées du Patrimoine, Aix-en-Provence - France

25 NOVEMBER - 23 DECEMBER Noel Pathé in Cinema Pathé, Aix-en-provence - France


2016

Nuua - Taival

26 NOVEMBER Maison des jonlages - LA COURNEUVE - France

20, 21, OCTOBER Theatre de Hautepierre - STRASBOURG - France (TAIVAL Premiere)

10-19 OCTOBER Théatre de Hautepierre, Strasbourg - France (RESIDENCY)

5-18 SEPTEMBER La Maison des jonglages, La Courneuve - France (RESIDENCY)

1–13 AUGUST Chronopis, Mataro - Spain (RESIDENCY)

8-18 JUNE La Maison des Jonglages, La Courneuve - France (RESIDENCY)

7, 8, 10 APRIL (work-in-progress) Academie-Fratellini - La plaine saint-denis - France

21.3–5 APRIL Académie-Fratellini, Paris - France (RESIDENCY)

Les Objets Volants - Liaison Carbone

17 NOVEMBER Théâtre de Beaune, Beaune - France
10 NOVEMBER Théâtre de la Licorne, Olonne - France
04 NOVEMBER Théâtre des Jacobins, Dinan - France
11 OCTOBER Théâtre de Grasse, Grasse - France
10 OCTOBER Théâtre de Grasse, Grasse - France
4 OCTOBER Villedieu-les-Poëles, Villes en Scène - France
2 OCTOBER Rethel, Théâtre Louis Jouvet - France
25 SEPTEMBER Aix-en-Provence, CIAM - France
3 JUNE Meyzieux, Espace Jean Poperen - France
27 MAY Saint Maur des Fossés, Théâtre de Saint Maur, salle Rabelais - France
22 MAY Saint Cyr l’Ecole, Théâtre Gérard Philipe - France
21 MAY Reims, Musée Saint Remi / Nuit des Musées - France
15 MAY Nemours, Centre Socio-Culturel, Centre Socio-Culturel - France
13 MAY Provins, Centre Culturel et Sportif Saint-Ayoul - France
10 MAY Saint Raphaël, Palais des Congrès - France
30 APRIL Paris, France 2 - Le Plus Grand Cabaret du Monde - France
29 APRIL Saint Marcellin, Le Diapason - France
17 APRIL Montrouge, Théâtre du Beffroi - France
16 APRIL La Courneuve, Festival Rencontre des Jonglages - France
14 APRIL Evry, Scène Nationale/Rencontre des Jonglages - France
1 APRIL Annemasse, Château Rouge - France
31 MARCH Annemasse, Château Rouge - France
8 MARCH Nangis, La Bergerie - France
15 JANUARY La Bergerie, Barentin - France

Solo works

9-10 DECEMBER La Central del circ, Barcelona - Spain


2015

Nuua - Lento

8 JANUARY Circus now, Jack H. Skirball Center for the Performing Arts New York - USA

17-18 JANUARY Vooruit Theater GAND - Belgium

27-30 JANUARY Espace Jacques Brel PANTIN - France

1 FEBRUARY Espace Soutine - LEVES - France

4 FEBRUARY Théâtre municipal de Beaune BEAUNE - France

7 FEBRUARY Théatre de Floirac - FLOIRAC - France

10 FEBRUARY Centre Culturel Athéna LA FERTHE BERNAND - France

12 MARCH ACB, Scène nationale BAR-LE-DUC - France

16 APRIL Cultuurcentrum - AALST - Belgium

24 APRIL 7 MAY Théâtre de la Cité Internationale PARIS - France

19-24 MAY Théâtre Am Stram Gram GENEVA - Switzerland

27-28 MAY Le Moulin du Roc, Scène Nationale NIORT - France

12, 13 SEPTEMBER BIRD Festival, TOTTORI - Japan

04 OCTOBER Espace Michel Simon NOISY-LE-GRAND - France

11 OCTOBER De Flint - AMERSFOORT - Netherlands

14 OCTOBER Theater De Veste - DELFT - Netherlands

16 OCTOBER De Oosterpoort - GRONINGEN - Netherlands

18 OCTOBER De Lawei - DRACHTEN - Netherlands

04 - 07 NOVEMBER La Criée - MARSEILLE - France

19, 20 NOVEMBER Rotondes - LUXEMBOURG - Luxembourg

22 NOVEMBER Centre Culturel de Courbevoie - France

25, 26 NOVEMBER Le Channel - CALAIS - France

04 DECEMBER L'Alambic - COURNON D'AUVERGNE - France

05 DECEMBER Théâtre de Cusset - France

08 DECEMBER Théâtre de Thalie - MONTAIGU - France

10, 11 DECEMBER Onyx - SAINT HERBLAIN - France

17-19 DECEMBER Centre Gérard Philippe CHAMPIGNY SUR MARNE - France


Nuua - Taival

14.3.-19 MARCH La Maison des jonglages, La Courneuve - France (RESIDENCY)

19.10–30 OCTOBER La Grainerie, Toulouse - France (RESIDENCY)

24.8–6 SEPTEMBER Jackson’s Lane, London - UK (RESIDENCY)

1–26 JUNE Residency Subtopia, Stockholm - Sweden (RESIDENCY)


Les Objets Volants - Liaison Carbone

18 OCTOBER Maisons-Alfort, Nouvel Espace Culturel du Charentonneau - France
14 OCTOBER Argentan, Quai des Arts - France
2 OCTOBER Lésigny, L'Entre-Deux - France
25 SEPTEMBER Vénissieux, Théâtre de Vénissieux - France
20 SEPTEMBER Trith Saint Léger, Théâtre des Forges René Carpentier - France
29 MAY Schiltigheim, Salle des Fêtes - France
16 MAY Champigny-sur-Marne, Théâtre Gérard Philipe - France
12 MAY Auxerre, Théâtre d'Auxerre - France
10 APRIL Caluire, Le Radiant - France
4 APRIL Nogent, Centre Sportif et Culturel Robert Henry - France
3 APRIL Franconville, Centre Culturel Saint Exupéry - France
28 MARCH Luxeuil les Bains, Pôle Culturel - France
27 MARCH Cran-Gevrier, Théâtre Renoir - France
20 MARCH Arques, Centre Culturel Balavoine - France
17 MARCH Montélimar, Auditorium Michel Petrucciani - France
15 MARCH Noisy le Grand, Espace Michel Simon - France
14 MARCH Sainte Geneviève des Bois, Salle Gérard Philipe - France
13 MARCH Vaux le Pénil, La Ferme des Jeux - France
6 MARCH Neuves-Maisons, Centre Culturel Jean l'Hôte - France
4 MARCH Carquefou, Espace Culturel La Fleuryaie - France
3 MARCH Chemillé, Théâtre Foirail - France
1 MARCH Saint Brévin les Pins, Association Cirque en Retz - France
28 FEBRUARY Châteaubriant, Théâtre de Verre - France
27 FEBRUARY Ernée, Espace Clair de Lune - France
20 FEBRUARY Rouillac, La Palène - France
19 FEBRUARY Thouars, Théâtre de Thouars - France


Les Objets Volants - Un Cirque à l'Orchestre (Carnaval des Animaux)

22 MARCH Auditorium, Lyon - France
21 MARCH Auditorium, Lyon - France
20 MARCH Auditorium , Lyon - France
19 MARCH Auditorium, Lyon - France
18 MARCH Auditorium, Lyon - France


2014


Nuua - Lento

18-19 JANUARY La Ferme du Buisson MARNE-LA-VALLÉE - France

24-25 JANUARY Festival Mondial du Cirque de Demain PARIS - France * short act

6 FEBRUARY Viagrande Studios - VIAGRANDE - France

8 FEBRUARY Teatro di Vittoria - VITTORIA - Italy

15 FEBRUARY Espace Jean Lurçat JUVISY-SUR-ORGE - France

22 MARCH Théâtre Marni - BRUXELLES - Belgium

3-6,10-11 APRIL Académie Fratellini LA PLAINE SAINT DENIS - France

8-9 APRIL Théâtre du Grand Logis - BRUZ - France

3 MAY Brianza juggling convention - BRIANZA - Italy * short act

1 JUNE Fabrik Potsdam - POTSDAM - Germany

1-2 JULY Bowler Hat - City of London Festival LONDON - UK

9-AUGUST Re Re Riga Festival - RIGA - Latvia

10-11 SEPTEMBER Les Passerelles PONTAULT-COMBAULT - France

19 SEPTEMBER Cultuurcentrum de Grote Post OOSTENDE - Belgium

21 SEPTEMBER Bordenhal - Theater Aan Het Vrijthof MAASTRICHT - Netherlands

23 SEPTEMBER Cultuurcentrum de Werft / AGB Cultuur GEEL - Belgium

24 SEPTEMBER CC Palethe / AGB GO - OVERPELT - Belgium

4-5 OCTOBER Château Rouge - ANNEMASSE - France

7-8 OCTOBER Forum - BLANC MESNIL - France

13-15 OCTOBER Les Boréales - CAEN - France

18-19 DECEMBER Hangar 23 - ROUEN - France


Nuua - Taival

29.9–12 OCTOBER Cirko center for new circus, Helsinki - FInland (RESIDENCY)

9–22 JUNE Mesdemoiselles, Saumur - France (RESIDENCY)


Les Objets Volants - Liaison Carbone

23 JANUARY Saint André les Vergers, Espace Gérard Philippe - France
30 JANUARY Florence, Teatro di Rifredi - Italy
31 JANUARY Florence, Teatro di Rifredi - Italy
1 FEBRUARY Florence, Teatro di Rifredi - Italy
2 FEBRUARY Florence, Teatro di Rifredi - Italy
22 FEBRUARY Istres, Théâtre de l'Olivier - France
23 FEBRUARY Hyères, CCAS - France
14 MARCH Vincennes, Auditorium Jean-Pierre Miquel - France
17 MARCH Lycée Français - Kuwait
20 MARCH Kuwait National Museum Theater - Kuwait
28 MARCH Mondeville, La Renaissance / Festival Spring - France
18 APRIL Vitry-le-François, Salle Simone Signoret - France
21 MAY Saint Dizier, Salle Aragon - France
24 MAY Tournefeuille, L'Escale - France
25 MAY Tournefeuille, L'Escale - France
20 SEPTEMBER De Kom, Nieuwegein - Netherlands
21 SEPTEMBER Theater Speelhuis, Helmond - Netherlands
24 SEPTEMBER Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem - Netherlands
26 SEPTEMBER Théâtre Silvia Monfort Yzeurespace, Yzeure - France
27 SEPTEMBER Culturzentrum De Werf, Aalst - Belgium
17 OCTOBER Théâtre du Cormier, Cormeilles - France
25 NOVEMBER Le Salmanazar, Epernay - France
29 NOVEMBER L’Echappé, Sorbiers - France
30 NOVEMBER Théâtre Durance, Mornant - France
2 DECEMBER Château-Arnoux - France
6 DECEMBER Quai des Arts, Pornichet - France
7 DECEMBER Espace Culturel Le Grand Lieu, La Chevrolière - France
11 DECEMBER Les 3 Pierrots, Saint Cloud - France
12 DECEMBER Espace Culturel La Marmite, Chevry-Cossigny - France
13 DECEMBER Espace Carpeaux - Salle Saint Saëns, Courbevoie - France
14 DECEMBER Le Manège, Givet - France

Solo works

3-4 JANUARY Juggling on ice festival, Austria


2013

Nuua - Lento

28 - 8 FEBRUARY La Central del Circ, Barcelone - Spain (RESIDENCY)

01 MARCH Theâtre Le Maillon - STRASBOURG - France

02-24 MARCH Cirko - New circus center HELSINKI - Finland (RESIDENCY)

6 MARCH Kaaittheater - BRUXELLES, BELGIUM °extracts

3-4 APRIL Cirko - New circus center HELSINKI - Finland °Pre-premier

27-28 APRIL Theatre de la Cite Internationale PARIS - France °extracts

29.5 - 7 JUNE La Maison des jonglages LA COURNEUVE - France (RESIDENCY)

19-21 JUNE Mirabilia – International Circus & Performing Arts Festival - FOSSANO - Italy °PREMIER

14 AUGUST Valvesali - OULU - Finland

30 AUGUST Festival Mundial de Circo BELO HORIZONTE - Brazil

24-25 SEPTEMBER Kulttuurikeskus Poleeni PIEKSAMÄKI - Finland

3-4 OCTOBER La Maison des jonglages LA COURNEUVE - France

2-3 NOVEMBER Theater op de Markt - DOMMELHOF - Belgium

6 DECEMBER Theatre du Hautepierre STRASBOURG - France

22 DECEMBER Social Theatre - BERGAMO - Italy


Les Objets Volants - Dropline

26-29 JANUARY La Cirque de Demain, Paris - France


Les Objets Volants - Liaison Carbone

27-21 JANUARY Manège de Reims - France (Residence)

22 JANUARY Le Manège de Reims - France (Premiere)
24 JANUARY Le Manège de Reims - France
25 JANUARY Le Manège de Reims - France
12 FEBRUARY Maison des Jonglages / Centre Culturel Jean Houdremont - France
13 FEBRUARY Maison des Jonglages / Centre Culturel Jean Houdremont - France
18 MARCH Le Nouveau Relax - France
19 MARCH Le Nouveau Relax - France
16 APRIL Parc de La Villette / Hautes Tensions, Paris - France
17 APRIL Parc de La Villette / Hautes Tensions, Paris - France
14 JUNE Saint-Denis, Académie Fratellini - France
10 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
11 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
13 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
14 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
15 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
16 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
17 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
18 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
20 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
21 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
22 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
23 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
24 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
25 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
27 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
28 JULY Ile Piot - Midi Pyrénées Fait son Cirque, Festival Avignon - France
10 NOVEMBER Les Passerelles, Pontault Combault - France
19 NOVEMBER Auditorium du Conservatoire, Nantes - France
29 NOVEMBER Théâtre Lino Ventura, Nice - France
26 DECEMBER Le Bateau Feu, Place Général de Gaulle, Dunkerque - France
27 DECEMBER Le Bateau Feu - Place Général de Gaulle, Dunkerque - France
29 DECEMBER CarréRotondes - Luxembourg
30 DECEMBER CarréRotondes - Luxembourg


Gandini Juggling - Smashed

8-27 OCTOBER - tour in Indonesia, Jakarta, Yogjakarta, Soho - Indonesia



2012


Nuua - Lento

9-22 JANUARY WHS-studio, Helsinki - Finland (RESIDENCY)

3-15 FEBRUARY WHS-studio, Helsinki - Finland (RESIDENCY)

16-17 FEBRUARY SUBCASE festival, Stockholm - Sweden (Extracts)

7-15 MAY Mesdemoiselles, Saumur - France (RESIDENCY)

23-18 JULY WHS-studio, Helsinki - Finland (RESIDENCY)

13-16 SEPTEMBER The Flying children festival - St.Peterbourg - Russia

20 OCTOBER 531 - Festival, Helsinki - Finland (Extracts)

24-18 OCTOBER Subtopia, Stockholm - Sweden (RESIDENCY)


Nuua - Balloons

26-29 JANUARY La Cirque de Demain, Paris - France


Les Objets Volants - Liaison Carbone

18-30 JUNE Nouveua Relax  - France (RESIDENCY)
27.8-5 SEPTEMBER Association TRAC, Jonglissimo - France (RESIDENCY)

10-21 APRIL Academie-Fratellini, La Plaine Saint-Denis - France (RESIDENCY)

18-30 JULY l'Espace Périphérique, Paris - France (RESIDENCY)

27-5 SEPTEMBER Jonglissimo, Reims - France (RESIDENCY)

6-8 SEPTEMBER Jonglissimo, Reims - France (Pre-Premiere)

5-16 NOVEMBER Maison des Jonglages, La Courneuve - France (RESIDENCY)


Les Objets Volants - Dropline

20-23 SEPTEMBER Planetary Carnival of Circus Stage Direction, St.Peterbourg - Russia
26-29 DECEMBER Sirk de Soeverein, Lommel - Belgium


Olli Vuorinen&Jukka Virtanen - Milking Pigeons

18 AUGUST Art goes Kapakka, Helsinki - Finland


Olli Vuorinen&Jonathan Lardillier - Yes/No jamming

26-27 MAY Festival sur les pointes - France


Olli Vuorinen - Untangle

3 NOVEMBER Aux
 Dalle
 du
 chapiteux,
 Paris- France
25 AUGUST  Theatre
 du 
Suresnes - France
23 JULY 
Carvin 
juggling
 convention 
Gala, Carvin - France
7 APRIL Festival 
rencontre
 du 
jonglage, 
La Courneuve - France
22 MARCH ICI&DEMAIN Cing quattre 104 , 
Paris - France